Atam Devki Niketan

Where Knowledge is Everything


ATAM DEVKI NIKETAN SCHOOL - FACULTY

TEACHING STAFF

Sr. No.

Teacher’s Name

Qualification

Designation

PGT/TGT/PRT

1.     

Ms.Mridhu Ablash

M.A, B.Ed

PRINCIPAL

5.     

Ms. Preeti

M.A(Eng) , B.Ed

VICE - PRINCIPAL

2.     

 

Ms. Rajinder Kaur

M.A, B.Ed

PGT

3.     

Ms. Gurpreet ‘K’(Bio)

M.Sc(Zoology) , B.Ed

PGT

4.     

MS. Gurpreet (Maths)

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed, M.Phill,

MBA

H.O.D. (Maths)

6.     

Mr. Ajay Sharma

B.P.E.D , B.Ed , M.A(PhyEdu)

H.O.D. (Physical Education)

7.     

Ms. Ambika Arora

MCA,M.A(Education) ,B.Ed

H.O.D. (Computer)

8.     

Ms. Arwinder Kaur

M.A(History) , B.Ed

H.O.D. (Punjabi)

9.     

Ms. Neha

M.Com,B.Ed

PGT

10.   

Ms. Geet Kansal

M.Com,B.Ed

PGT

11.   

Ms. Surinder Kaur

M.Sc(chemistry)   ,B.ED

PGT

12.   

Ms. Neemika Nayyar

M.Com , M.FC , B.Ed

PGT

13.   

Ms. Neera

M.A(Eng),B.Ed

PGT

14.   

Mr. Gulab Singh

M.A(Maths),B.Ed

PGT

15.   

Mr. Satish Kumar

M.Sc(Physics),M.Ed,

M.Phil(Education)

PGT

16.   

Ms. Anjuli Guglani

M.Sc(chemistry),B.Ed

TGT

17.   

Ms. Renuka Sharma

M.A(Eng),M.Ed

TGT

18.   

Ms.  Monika Rani

M.A. (Hindi, History), B.Ed.

TGT

19.   

Ms. Sarita Pareek

M.A(Hindi), B.Ed

TGT

20.   

Ms. Priyanka Arora

M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed

TGT

21.   

Ms. Kamalpreet Dhiman

M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed

TGT

22.   

Ms. Priya Rajput

M.Sc(Botany) , B.Ed

TGT

23.   

Ms. Babita Jain

B.Sc , M.A(Eng),B.Ed

TGT

24.   

Ms. Seema Katoch

M.A. , B.Ed

TGT

25.   

Ms. Neha Mittal

M.Com , B.Ed

TGT

26.   

Ms. Richa

M.A. (Pbi.), M.Ed.

TGT

27.   

Ms.Prerna Arora

M.A (Hindi),B.Ed

TGT

28.   

Ms. Deepti Gupta

M.SC(Maths),M.A(Eco),B.Ed

TGT

29.   

Ms. Sneh Sharma

B.A(Eng), B.Ed (Eng&S.St)

PRT

30.   

Ms. Shruti Sharma

M.A(Eng) , B.Ed

TGT

31.   

Ms. Meenakshi

BCA ,M. Sc.( IT)

TGT

32.   

Ms. Vandana Jain

M.Com,B.Ed

TGT

33.   

Ms. Bandna Sharma

M.A. (Eng. ), B.Ed .

TGT

34.   

Ms. Amandeep

M.A(Pbi),B.Ed

TGT

35.   

Ms. Sweta Sood

B.Sc(Horticulture),

M.Sc(Genetic)

PRT

36.   

Ms. Gurpreet Kaur (Pbi)

M.A(Pbi) ,B.Ed

TGT

37.   

Ms. Bharti Narula

M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.

TGT

38.   

Ms. Ritu Sharma

M.A(Eco),B.Ed

PRT

39.   

Ms. Rajni Gambhir

B.Com,M.A,B.Ed

PRT

40.   

Ms. Monika Kapoor

B.A, NTT, B.Ed

PRT

41.   

Ms. Geeta Gupta

B.Com,B.Ed, NTT

PRT

42.   

Ms. Silky Makkar

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed .

TGT

43.   

Ms. Manya Baghla

M.Sc(IT)

PRT

44.   

Ms. Teena

B.Com , NTT

PRT

45.   

Ms. Neha Aggarwal

B.A , M.A(Eng)

PRT

46.   

Ms. Mamta Sharma

M.A(History),B.Ed , NTT

PRT

47.   

Ms. Nidhi

M.A(Hindi) , B.A, NTT

PRT

48.   

Ms. Niyati

B.A , B.Ed

PRT

49.   

Ms. Sonia Singh

B.A,NTT

PRT

50.   

Ms. Meenakshi

B.COM,B.Ed

PRT

51.   

Ms. Ashita

B.Com.,N.T.T.

PRT

52.   

Ms. Prabhjot

B.A

PRT

53.   

Ms. Monika Dharwal

M.A(Hindi) , B.Ed

TGT

56.   

Ms. Deepti Jain

M.A (Dance)

TGT

59.   

MS. Harpreet Kaur

M.A(Music) , B.Ed

TGT

54.   

Ms. Poonam

M.A , B.Ed (Fine Art)

TGT

55.   

Ms. Jyoti

M.A , B.Ed (Fine Art)

TGT

57.   

Ms. Ketki

M.A(Eng) , B.Ed

TGT

58.   

Ms. Monika Sood

B.A , M.LIB

LIBRARIAN

60.   

Ms. Pooja Sharma

M.A(Hindi) ,B.Ed

TGT

61.   

Ms.Teena Jain

M.A. (Pol.Sci.), B.Ed

TGT

62.   

Ms. Guneetpal

M.Sc(Maths)  , B.Ed

TGT

63.   

Ms. Sonia Sharma

M.A(History) , B.Ed

TGT

64.   

Ms. Pooja Gupta

B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed.

TGT

65.   

Ms. Neetu Singla

B.A., B.Ed., M.Sc(IT)

TGT

66.   

Ms. Chetna Passi

M.Sc (Maths)

TGT

67.   

Ms. Parul Bhatia

M.A. (Pol.Sci.), B.Ed

TGT

68.   

Ms. Manju Bala

M.Sc.(Biotech), B.Ed

TGT

69.   

Ms. Atisha Baweja

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed

TGT

70.   

Ms. Sarvjeet Kaur

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed

TGT

71.   

Ms. Inderpreet Kaur

M.A., (Pbi.), B.Ed.,M.Ed.

TGT

72.   

Ms. Nidhi Mahajan

M.A. (Fine Art)

TGT

73.   

Ms. Vandana Singh

BCA, M.Sc(IT)

TGT

74.   

Mr. Manoj Bhagat

B.A. , B.PEd

TGT

75.   

Ms. Mini Kaushal

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

TGT

76.   

Ms. Kanak Monga

B.Com, B.Ed., M.Sc(IT)

Smart Class Coordinator

77.   

Ms.Surbhi

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed

PGT

78.   

Ms. Anjna Kumari

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

TGT

 

 OFFICE STAFF

Sr. No.

Teacher’s Name

Designation

1.     

Ms. Aruna

Accountant

2.     

Ms. Monika Thukral

Fee Clerk

3.     

Teenu

Accountant

4.     

Ms. Reena Bhalla

Receptionist

5.     

Ms. Pooja

Helper

6.     

Mr. Amit Kumar

Accounts Supervisor

7.     

Mr. Vijay Arora

Supervisor

8.     

Mr. Rasik Bedi

Supervisor