Atam Devki Niketan

Where Knowledge is Everything


ATAM DEVKI NIKETAN SCHOOL - FACULTY

TEACHING STAFF

Sr. No.

Teacher’s Name

Qualification

Designation

PGT/TGT/PRT

1.     

Ms.Mridhu Ablash

M.A, B.Ed

PRINCIPAL

2.     

 

Ms. Rajinder Kaur

M.A, B.Ed

COORDINATOR

3.     

Ms. Gurpreet ‘K’(Bio)

M.Sc(Zoology) , B.Ed

PGT

4.     

MS. Gurpreet (Maths)

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed, M.Phill,

MBA

H.O.D. (Maths)

5.     

Ms. Preeti

M.A(Eng) , B.Ed

H.O.D.(English)

6.     

Mr. Ajay

B.P.E.D , B.Ed , M.A(PhyEdu)

H.O.D. (Physical Education)

7.     

Ms. Ambika

MCA,M.A(Education) ,B.Ed

H.O.D. (Computer)

8.     

Ms. Arwinder

M.A(History) , B.Ed

H.O.D. (Punjabi)

9.     

Ms. Neha

M.Com,B.Ed

PGT

10.   

Ms. Raman

M.Phil,M.Ed,

M.A(Eng),M.A(Sociology)

PGT

11.   

Ms. Surinder

M.Sc(chemistry)   ,B.ED

PGT

12.   

Ms. Neemika

M.Com , M.FC , B.Ed

PGT

13.   

Ms. Neha Sachdeva

M.A(Eng),B.Ed

PGT

14.   

Mr. Gulab Singh

M.A(Maths),B.Ed

PGT

15.   

Mr. Satish Kumar

M.Sc(Physics),M.Ed,

M.Phil(Education)

PGT

16.   

Ms. Anjuli

M.Sc(chemistry),B.Ed

TGT

17.   

Ms. Renuka

M.A(Eng),M.Ed

TGT

18.   

Ms.  Reena

M.Com,B.Ed,M.Phil

TGT

19.   

Ms. Kanchan

M.A(Hindi), B.Ed

TGT

20.   

Ms. Priyanka

M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed

TGT

21.   

Ms. Kamalpreet

M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed

TGT

22.   

Ms. Priya

M.Sc(Botany) , B.Ed

TGT

23.   

Ms. Babita

B.Sc , M.A(Eng),B.Ed

TGT

24.   

Ms. Anju Thakur

M.A(Pol Sci) , B.Ed

TGT

25.   

Ms. Neha Mittal

M.Com , B.Ed

TGT

26.   

Ms.Sangeeta

M.A(Eng),B.Ed

TGT

27.   

Ms.Prerna

M.A (Hindi),B.Ed

TGT

28.   

Ms. Deepti Gupta

M.SC(Maths),M.A(Eco),B.Ed

TGT

29.   

Ms. Sneh

B.A(Eng), B.Ed (Eng&S.St)

PRT

30.   

Ms. Shruti

M.A(Eng) , B.Ed

TGT

31.   

Ms. Isha Sood

B.Sc,B.Ed

TGT

32.   

Ms. Vandana Jain

M.Com,B.Ed

TGT

33.   

Ms. Rupali

B.Com,M.A(Eng)

TGT

34.   

Ms. Amandeep

M.A(Pbi),B.Ed

TGT

35.   

Ms. Sweta

B.Sc(Horticulture),

M.Sc(Genetic)

PRT

36.   

Ms. Gurpreet (Pbi)

M.A(Pbi) ,B.Ed

TGT

37.   

Ms. Gurpreet(Sci)

B.Sc(N.M), B.Ed

TGT

38.   

Ms. Ritu

M.A(Eco),B.Ed

PRT

39.   

Ms. Rajni

B.Com,M.A,B.Ed

PRT

40.   

Ms. Monika ‘K’

B.A, NTT, B.Ed

PRT

41.   

Ms. Geeta

B.Com,B.Ed, NTT

PRT

42.   

Ms. Ankita

M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed

PRT

43.   

Ms. Manya

M.Sc(IT)

PRT

44.   

Ms. Teena

B.Com , NTT

PRT

45.   

Ms. Neha ‘A’

B.A , M.A(Eng)

PRT

46.   

Ms. Mamta

M.A(History),B.Ed , NTT

PRT

47.   

Ms. Nidhi

M.A(Hindi) , B.A, NTT

PRT

48.   

Ms. Niyati

B.A , B.Ed

PRT

49.   

Ms. Sonia ‘S’

B.A,NTT

PRT

50.   

Ms. Meenakshi

B.COM,B.Ed

PRT

51.   

Ms. Monika ‘D’

M.A(Hindi), B.Ed

TGT

52.   

Ms. Deepti Jain

M.A (Dance)

TGT

53.   

Ms. Harpreet

M.A(Music) , B.Ed

TGT

54.   

Ms. Poonam

M.A , B.Ed (Fine Art)

TGT

55.   

Ms. Jyoti

M.A , B.Ed (Fine Art)

TGT

56.   

Ms. Sakshi

MCA

TGT

57.   

Ms. Ketki

M.A(Eng) , B.Ed

TGT

58.   

Ms. Monika Sood

B.A , M.LIB

LIBRARIAN

59.   

MS. Rachna

B.P.E.D , M.P.E.D

TGT

60.   

Ms. Pooja Sharma

M.A(Hindi) ,B.Ed

TGT

61.   

Ms.Shivani

M.A (Hindi),B.Ed

TGT

62.   

Ms. Guneetpal

M.Sc(Maths)  , B.Ed

TGT

63.   

Ms. Sonia ‘K’

M.A(History) , B.Ed

TGT

64.   

Ms. Pooja

B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed.

TGT

65.   

Ms. Neetu

B.A., B.Ed., M.Sc(IT)

TGT

66.   

Ms. Chetna

M.Sc (Maths)

TGT

67.   

Ms. Parul

M.A. (Pol.Sci.), B.Ed

TGT

68.   

Ms. Manju

M.Sc.(Biotech), B.Ed

TGT

69.   

Ms. Atisha

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed

TGT

70.   

Ms. Sarvjeet

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed

TGT

71.   

Ms. Inderpreet

M.A., (Pbi.), B.Ed.,M.Ed.

TGT

72.   

Ms. Nidhi

M.A. (Fine Art)

TGT

73.   

Ms. Vandana

BCA, M.Sc(IT)

TGT

74.   

Mr. Manoj

B.A. , B.PEd

TGT

75.   

Ms. Mini

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

TGT

76.   

Ms. Kanak

B.Com, B.Ed., M.Sc(IT)

Smart Class Coordinator

77.   

Ms. Jagpreet

M.A. (Pbi.), B.Ed.

TGT

78.   

Ms. Anjna Kumari

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

TGT

 

 OFFICE STAFF

Sr. No.

Teacher’s Name

Designation

1.     

Ms. Jasmeet

Sr. Accountant

2.     

Ms. Aruna

Accountant

3.     

Ms. Monika ‘T’

Fee Clerk

4.     

Ms. Rimpy

Supervisor

5.     

Ms. Reena Bhalla

Receptionist

6.     

Ms. Pooja

Helper

7.     

Mr. Amit Kumar

Accounts Supervisor

8.     

Mr. Vijay Arora

Supervisor